Some Highlights of recent credits in studio engineering and live mixing 

 

 

Martin has been honored to have won 3 Latin Grammy's  with the artists

Los Horoscopos de Durango , Alacranes Musical  and Grupo Montez de Durango

  

                     

 

              

 

                      Studio  Engineering Highlights          ...1991 to 2011

 1 The Chicago Mass Choir   2001 Grammy nominee best Contemporary Gospel Album    ( Engineer )         

        

 2 Joshua's Troop      2002 Grammy nominee best Contemporary Christian Album     (Tracking , Mastering Engineer )

 3 Kim Stratton   Rendevouz     2002  Dove and Stellar Awards nominee     ( Tracking , Mixing , Mastering Engineer )

4 Grupo Montez de Durango  Deside En Vivo Chicago   Live Concert Dvd and Cd  Billboard Latin #1 for 8 weeks (Engineer)

4a   Grupo Montez de Durango   Durango a Chicago  2003/2004 Billboard Latin #2 and charted for 35 weeks

         also winner of best new group award at Los Premios Nuestra Awards  2004 (the Latin American Music Awards)) (Tracking and Mix Engineer)

4b  Grupo Montez de Durango 2005 cd release  #1 debut on Billboard main Latin Chart March 2005  (Tracking and Mix Engineer)

5 Los Horoscopos      2004 and 2005  Latin Grammy nominee's ,  2005 Billboard Latin Music nominee    (Tracking and Mix Engineer)

6 Grupo Montez de Durango   2006 Latin Billboards  winners best Regional Mexican Album 2006  (Tracking and Mix Engineer)

7 Los Horoscopos  2006 Latin Billboard winners best female duo...   (Tracking , Mixing , Mastering Engineer )

8 Billboard main Latin Charts March 2007  Los Creadorez  #1 4 weeks straight!!!!

9 Alacranes Musical 12 weeks number  2008 Billboard Latin (Tracking and Mix  Engineer)

10 Los Horoscopos  Winner Latin Grammy Best  Album 2008  ( Mixing and Mastering Engineer )     

    link  http://www.nydailynews.com/latino/galleries/latin_grammy_winners/latin_grammy_winners.html

11  Paul Revere and the Raiders    2006 Live DVD Operation Thanksgiving ( Recording and Mixing Engineer)

12  Head East     Live Greatest Hits CD 2008    (Recording and Mixing Engineer )

13  Christian Life Center Christmas Album and DVD (Recording and Mix Engineer)

14.  Alacranes Musical Latin Grammy Winner 2009 Best Banda Album .. (Recording and Mastering Engineer)

15.   Christian artist Trent Cory  recording and mix engineer for live  2009  DVD release.. 

 

 

                      

       

 

        

 

                                                         

 

                                      Live Sound Mixing and Production Support Credits  

 

 

 

 

Rock and Pop

  Studio Credits

 

Contemporary Christian / Gospel

Studio and Live Credits

 

Latin Artists

Studio and Live Credits

 

Live Sound Mixing /FOH and Monitor Engineer and Production Provider

 

After Midnight

Alyssa Gerretsen

Ashley Hart

Blizzard of Oz 

Buddis olive ranch

Bustamante

Cardell Hardigan

Cat's Eye

Chaser

Club 44

Dakota

Danielle

Dave Schmidt

Dustin Parker band 

Ed Hozzian

ExSpence Account Showband

Fallen to Rise

Fishwhistle

Flathead Fillups

Frank Paul band

Head East

Honeymoon Suite

Ian Crockett

Immortality

Infusion

Joe Jammer

Josh Holmes Band

Kenneth Rice

Kimi Hayes Band

Last Call

Left Out

Mad Logic

Martyr

Mike Harrison

Now & Then

Paul Revere and the Raiders

Peace Freak

Perry Danos and Backstreet

Product

Rench

Rewired

Rick Saucedo

Rob Pedraza

Ron Hayden

Ron Starr

Rust

Rythym Tree

The Gruesomes

Third Leg

Thomas Yurik Band

WAR

Winterkill

 

 

Angie Ray Ministries

AARC Youth Choir

Betty Lester

Booker Person Crusader's  Ministries

C Sharp

Calvin Bridges

Cathedral Holy Bible Church

Chase Penn   

The Chicago Mass Choir

  (2001 Grammy Nominated)

  mastered,edited,overdubs by

  Marty B

The Christian Life Center of Tinley Park

Cliff Dubose

Darwin Jackson

Desmond Pringle

Divine Productions

Grey Boys Productions

H.B. Berry

Homewood Full Gospel Choir 

Inspirational Souls

Juanita Bynum

Joshua's Troop

  ( 2002 Grammy Nominated)

  mastered,edited,overdubs by

  Marty B

Ken Knox Ensemble

Kim Stratton

  (Dove and Stellar

       Award Nominated)

Monte Pheloan 

New Israelites Choir

One Nation Youth Choir

Praise II Choir

Purpose Records

Ramona Myles

Elder Robert Davis Choir

Ruth Sharp Lee

Tom Bynum and the New Wine Church

Tracey King

 

Aguila Records

Alacranes Musical

Winner Best Banda Album 2009 Latin Grammy's

Atrevido Norteno

Banda Aventurero

Banda Bonnita

Banda Caiman

Banda Sierra

Banda Presagio

Banda Preciosa

Bandeleros

Brazeros Musical

Brujos de la Sierra

Chema y su Banda Alacranera

Crudos de Durango

Compadre Show

Conjuto Alazanes

Conjunto Ilegal

Conjunto Primavera

El Cugar

Eternidad

Estrella Records

Grupo Montez de Durango

Billboard Top 20 2002

and in 03/04 Billboard Latin

peak at #1 and charted for

22 weeks and  counting

Double Platinum &2005 Billboard Latin Debut #1

Grupo  Invensible

Grupo Metal

Grupo Monarca

Grupo Satelite 

Grupo Trinity

Invensible

K Paz de la Sierra

Billboard #22  March 04

Lamento Show  de Durango

Los Creadorez de Pasito Duranguense

 

La Pasion De Durango

Los Horoscopos   

Billboard Latin #1 May 04

Latin Grammy nominee 2004

May 2005 Winners of 3 Billboards Latin Awards

2008 Latin Grammy Winners  Best Banda Album

Mazizo Musical

Patrulla 81

Billboard Latin 18  March 04

Los Ramys

Los Tauros

Marysella Aviles

Punto Siete

Sol Negro

Traficantes del Norte

Terrazas Records

 

Also see live client list

April Wine

Alice Cooper

American English

Anthrax

B.B. King

Bill Medley

Billy Currington

Bobby Vee

Bobby Blue Bland

Blues Traveler

Blood Sweat and Tears

Calvin Bridges

Chubby Checker

Chuck Negron

Confederate Railroad

Danny and the Juniors

Davy Jones

Deadrick Hatton

The Ultimate Doo Wop

Concert Series

Foghat

Gary Puckett

Gary Lewis & the Playboys

Head East

James Brown 

Jimmy Van Zandt

Johnny Lang

Latin Legends Tour

Leslie Gore

Los Lobos

Eddie Money

Elvis Birthday Tribute

Great White

Grass Roots

Head East

Heatwave

Jeffery Osborne

Juice Newton

Liquid Soul

Kentucky Headhunters

Kenny Loggins

Koko Taylor

Korn

Mark Lindsay

Montgomery Gentry

Night Ranger

Pat Travers

Pattti La Belle

Paul Revere and the Raiders

Peter Noone

Rick Derringer

Ricochet

Rick Springfield

Rob Hanna

Ron Isley

Ryan Pelton

Slaughter

SouthSide Johnny and the

        Asbury Jukes

Star Plaza Theatre

Starship featuring Mickey Thomas

Sublime

Tammy Cochran

Bill Haley's Origional Comets

The Association

Box tops, The

Buckinghams, The

Chiffons, The

Classic Rock All Stars, The

The Drifters

Dancing Noodles, The

The Edgar Winter Group

The Gin Blossoms

The Four Tops

Ides of March, The

Letterman, The 

Drifter's, The

Spinners, The

The Outfield

Lovin Spoonful, The 

The Dramatics

The Temptations

(Featuring Dennis Edwards)

The Turtles

Three Dog Night

Toni Wine

WAR

Will Downing

1964 the tribute

The Ultimate Doo Wop Show